Premier League

Premier League · 2018-19 · complete

Premier League 2018-19 results and statistics

Premier League 2018-19 finished with 380 completed matches and 1072 goals, 2.82 per match. Home teams won 47.6%, 18.7% were drawn and away teams won 33.7%.

Season rates

MeasureValue
Completed matches380
Goals per match2.82
Home wins47.6%
Draws18.7%
Away wins33.7%
Over 2.5 goals53.7%
Both teams scored51.3%
At least one clean sheet48.7%

Club records in 2018-19

ClubPlayedWDLGFGAGDHome W-D-LAway W-D-L
Arsenal382171073512214-3-27-4-8
Bournemouth38136195670-148-5-65-1-13
Brighton3899203560-256-5-83-4-12
Burnley38117204568-237-2-104-5-10
Cardiff City38104243469-356-2-114-2-13
Chelsea38219863392412-6-19-3-7
Crystal Palace38147175153-25-5-99-2-8
Everton38159145446810-4-55-5-9
Fulham3875263481-476-3-101-2-16
Huddersfield Town3837282276-542-3-141-4-14
Leicester3815716514838-3-87-4-8
Liverpool38307189226717-2-013-5-1
Manchester City38322495237218-0-114-2-3
Manchester United381991065541110-6-39-3-7
Newcastle38129174248-68-1-104-8-7
Southampton38912174565-205-8-64-4-11
Tottenham382321367392812-2-511-0-8
Watford38148165259-78-3-86-5-8
West Ham38157165255-39-4-66-3-10
Wolverhampton38169134746110-4-56-5-8

Clubs are listed alphabetically, not ranked. Final positions depend on official points adjustments that this results history does not carry, and in Spain and Italy on head-to-head tie-breakers. The confirmed standings are on the 2018-19 table.

Standout results

Biggest winning margins

Highest-scoring matches

Every 2018-19 result

DateHomeScoreAway
10 Aug 2018Manchester United2–1Leicester
11 Aug 2018Bournemouth2–0Cardiff City
11 Aug 2018Fulham0–2Crystal Palace
11 Aug 2018Huddersfield Town0–3Chelsea
11 Aug 2018Newcastle1–2Tottenham
11 Aug 2018Watford2–0Brighton
11 Aug 2018Wolverhampton2–2Everton
12 Aug 2018Arsenal0–2Manchester City
12 Aug 2018Liverpool4–0West Ham
12 Aug 2018Southampton0–0Burnley
18 Aug 2018Cardiff City0–0Newcastle
18 Aug 2018Chelsea3–2Arsenal
18 Aug 2018Everton2–1Southampton
18 Aug 2018Leicester2–0Wolverhampton
18 Aug 2018Tottenham3–1Fulham
18 Aug 2018West Ham1–2Bournemouth
19 Aug 2018Brighton3–2Manchester United
19 Aug 2018Burnley1–3Watford
19 Aug 2018Manchester City6–1Huddersfield Town
20 Aug 2018Crystal Palace0–2Liverpool
25 Aug 2018Arsenal3–1West Ham
25 Aug 2018Bournemouth2–2Everton
25 Aug 2018Huddersfield Town0–0Cardiff City
25 Aug 2018Liverpool1–0Brighton
25 Aug 2018Southampton1–2Leicester
25 Aug 2018Wolverhampton1–1Manchester City
26 Aug 2018Fulham4–2Burnley
26 Aug 2018Newcastle1–2Chelsea
26 Aug 2018Watford2–1Crystal Palace
27 Aug 2018Manchester United0–3Tottenham
1 Sept 2018Brighton2–2Fulham
1 Sept 2018Chelsea2–0Bournemouth
1 Sept 2018Crystal Palace0–2Southampton
1 Sept 2018Everton1–1Huddersfield Town
1 Sept 2018Leicester1–2Liverpool
1 Sept 2018Manchester City2–1Newcastle
1 Sept 2018West Ham0–1Wolverhampton
2 Sept 2018Burnley0–2Manchester United
2 Sept 2018Cardiff City2–3Arsenal
2 Sept 2018Watford2–1Tottenham
15 Sept 2018Bournemouth4–2Leicester
15 Sept 2018Chelsea4–1Cardiff City
15 Sept 2018Huddersfield Town0–1Crystal Palace
15 Sept 2018Manchester City3–0Fulham
15 Sept 2018Newcastle1–2Arsenal
15 Sept 2018Tottenham1–2Liverpool
15 Sept 2018Watford1–2Manchester United
16 Sept 2018Everton1–3West Ham
16 Sept 2018Wolverhampton1–0Burnley
17 Sept 2018Southampton2–2Brighton
22 Sept 2018Brighton1–2Tottenham
22 Sept 2018Burnley4–0Bournemouth
22 Sept 2018Cardiff City0–5Manchester City
22 Sept 2018Crystal Palace0–0Newcastle
22 Sept 2018Fulham1–1Watford
22 Sept 2018Leicester3–1Huddersfield Town
22 Sept 2018Liverpool3–0Southampton
22 Sept 2018Manchester United1–1Wolverhampton
23 Sept 2018Arsenal2–0Everton
23 Sept 2018West Ham0–0Chelsea
29 Sept 2018Arsenal2–0Watford
29 Sept 2018Chelsea1–1Liverpool
29 Sept 2018Everton3–0Fulham
29 Sept 2018Huddersfield Town0–2Tottenham
29 Sept 2018Manchester City2–0Brighton
29 Sept 2018Newcastle0–2Leicester
29 Sept 2018West Ham3–1Manchester United
29 Sept 2018Wolverhampton2–0Southampton
30 Sept 2018Cardiff City1–2Burnley
1 Oct 2018Bournemouth2–1Crystal Palace
5 Oct 2018Brighton1–0West Ham
6 Oct 2018Burnley1–1Huddersfield Town
6 Oct 2018Crystal Palace0–1Wolverhampton
6 Oct 2018Leicester1–2Everton
6 Oct 2018Manchester United3–2Newcastle
6 Oct 2018Tottenham1–0Cardiff City
6 Oct 2018Watford0–4Bournemouth
7 Oct 2018Fulham1–5Arsenal
7 Oct 2018Liverpool0–0Manchester City
7 Oct 2018Southampton0–3Chelsea
20 Oct 2018Bournemouth0–0Southampton
20 Oct 2018Cardiff City4–2Fulham
20 Oct 2018Chelsea2–2Manchester United
20 Oct 2018Huddersfield Town0–1Liverpool
20 Oct 2018Manchester City5–0Burnley
20 Oct 2018Newcastle0–1Brighton
20 Oct 2018West Ham0–1Tottenham
20 Oct 2018Wolverhampton0–2Watford
21 Oct 2018Everton2–0Crystal Palace
22 Oct 2018Arsenal3–1Leicester
27 Oct 2018Brighton1–0Wolverhampton
27 Oct 2018Fulham0–3Bournemouth
27 Oct 2018Leicester1–1West Ham
27 Oct 2018Liverpool4–1Cardiff City
27 Oct 2018Southampton0–0Newcastle
27 Oct 2018Watford3–0Huddersfield Town
28 Oct 2018Burnley0–4Chelsea
28 Oct 2018Crystal Palace2–2Arsenal
28 Oct 2018Manchester United2–1Everton
29 Oct 2018Tottenham0–1Manchester City
3 Nov 2018Arsenal1–1Liverpool
3 Nov 2018Bournemouth1–2Manchester United
3 Nov 2018Cardiff City0–1Leicester
3 Nov 2018Everton3–1Brighton
3 Nov 2018Newcastle1–0Watford
3 Nov 2018West Ham4–2Burnley
3 Nov 2018Wolverhampton2–3Tottenham
4 Nov 2018Chelsea3–1Crystal Palace
4 Nov 2018Manchester City6–1Southampton
5 Nov 2018Huddersfield Town1–0Fulham
10 Nov 2018Cardiff City2–1Brighton
10 Nov 2018Crystal Palace0–1Tottenham
10 Nov 2018Huddersfield Town1–1West Ham
10 Nov 2018Leicester0–0Burnley
10 Nov 2018Newcastle2–1Bournemouth
10 Nov 2018Southampton1–1Watford
11 Nov 2018Arsenal1–1Wolverhampton
11 Nov 2018Chelsea0–0Everton
11 Nov 2018Liverpool2–0Fulham
11 Nov 2018Manchester City3–1Manchester United
24 Nov 2018Brighton1–1Leicester
24 Nov 2018Everton1–0Cardiff City
24 Nov 2018Fulham3–2Southampton
24 Nov 2018Manchester United0–0Crystal Palace
24 Nov 2018Tottenham3–1Chelsea
24 Nov 2018Watford0–3Liverpool
24 Nov 2018West Ham0–4Manchester City
25 Nov 2018Bournemouth1–2Arsenal
25 Nov 2018Wolverhampton0–2Huddersfield Town
26 Nov 2018Burnley1–2Newcastle
30 Nov 2018Cardiff City2–1Wolverhampton
1 Dec 2018Crystal Palace2–0Burnley
1 Dec 2018Huddersfield Town1–2Brighton
1 Dec 2018Leicester2–0Watford
1 Dec 2018Manchester City3–1Bournemouth
1 Dec 2018Newcastle0–3West Ham
1 Dec 2018Southampton2–2Manchester United
2 Dec 2018Arsenal4–2Tottenham
2 Dec 2018Chelsea2–0Fulham
2 Dec 2018Liverpool1–0Everton
4 Dec 2018Bournemouth2–1Huddersfield Town
4 Dec 2018Brighton3–1Crystal Palace
4 Dec 2018Watford1–2Manchester City
4 Dec 2018West Ham3–1Cardiff City
5 Dec 2018Burnley1–3Liverpool
5 Dec 2018Everton1–1Newcastle
5 Dec 2018Fulham1–1Leicester
5 Dec 2018Manchester United2–2Arsenal
5 Dec 2018Tottenham3–1Southampton
5 Dec 2018Wolverhampton2–1Chelsea
8 Dec 2018Arsenal1–0Huddersfield Town
8 Dec 2018Bournemouth0–4Liverpool
8 Dec 2018Burnley1–0Brighton
8 Dec 2018Cardiff City1–0Southampton
8 Dec 2018Chelsea2–0Manchester City
8 Dec 2018Leicester0–2Tottenham
8 Dec 2018Manchester United4–1Fulham
8 Dec 2018West Ham3–2Crystal Palace
9 Dec 2018Newcastle1–2Wolverhampton
10 Dec 2018Everton2–2Watford
15 Dec 2018Crystal Palace1–0Leicester
15 Dec 2018Fulham0–2West Ham
15 Dec 2018Huddersfield Town0–1Newcastle
15 Dec 2018Manchester City3–1Everton
15 Dec 2018Tottenham1–0Burnley
15 Dec 2018Watford3–2Cardiff City
15 Dec 2018Wolverhampton2–0Bournemouth
16 Dec 2018Brighton1–2Chelsea
16 Dec 2018Liverpool3–1Manchester United
16 Dec 2018Southampton3–2Arsenal
21 Dec 2018Wolverhampton0–2Liverpool
22 Dec 2018Arsenal3–1Burnley
22 Dec 2018Bournemouth2–0Brighton
22 Dec 2018Cardiff City1–5Manchester United
22 Dec 2018Chelsea0–1Leicester
22 Dec 2018Huddersfield Town1–3Southampton
22 Dec 2018Manchester City2–3Crystal Palace
22 Dec 2018Newcastle0–0Fulham
22 Dec 2018West Ham0–2Watford
23 Dec 2018Everton2–6Tottenham
26 Dec 2018Brighton1–1Arsenal
26 Dec 2018Burnley1–5Everton
26 Dec 2018Crystal Palace0–0Cardiff City
26 Dec 2018Fulham1–1Wolverhampton
26 Dec 2018Leicester2–1Manchester City
26 Dec 2018Liverpool4–0Newcastle
26 Dec 2018Manchester United3–1Huddersfield Town
26 Dec 2018Tottenham5–0Bournemouth
26 Dec 2018Watford1–2Chelsea
27 Dec 2018Southampton1–2West Ham
29 Dec 2018Brighton1–0Everton
29 Dec 2018Fulham1–0Huddersfield Town
29 Dec 2018Leicester0–1Cardiff City
29 Dec 2018Liverpool5–1Arsenal
29 Dec 2018Tottenham1–3Wolverhampton
29 Dec 2018Watford1–1Newcastle
30 Dec 2018Burnley2–0West Ham
30 Dec 2018Crystal Palace0–1Chelsea
30 Dec 2018Manchester United4–1Bournemouth
30 Dec 2018Southampton1–3Manchester City
1 Jan 2019Arsenal4–1Fulham
1 Jan 2019Cardiff City0–3Tottenham
1 Jan 2019Everton0–1Leicester
2 Jan 2019Bournemouth3–3Watford
2 Jan 2019Chelsea0–0Southampton
2 Jan 2019Huddersfield Town1–2Burnley
2 Jan 2019Newcastle0–2Manchester United
2 Jan 2019West Ham2–2Brighton
2 Jan 2019Wolverhampton0–2Crystal Palace
3 Jan 2019Manchester City2–1Liverpool
12 Jan 2019Brighton0–1Liverpool
12 Jan 2019Burnley2–1Fulham
12 Jan 2019Cardiff City0–0Huddersfield Town
12 Jan 2019Chelsea2–1Newcastle
12 Jan 2019Crystal Palace1–2Watford
12 Jan 2019Leicester1–2Southampton
12 Jan 2019West Ham1–0Arsenal
13 Jan 2019Everton2–0Bournemouth
13 Jan 2019Tottenham0–1Manchester United
14 Jan 2019Manchester City3–0Wolverhampton
19 Jan 2019Arsenal2–0Chelsea
19 Jan 2019Bournemouth2–0West Ham
19 Jan 2019Liverpool4–3Crystal Palace
19 Jan 2019Manchester United2–1Brighton
19 Jan 2019Newcastle3–0Cardiff City
19 Jan 2019Southampton2–1Everton
19 Jan 2019Watford0–0Burnley
19 Jan 2019Wolverhampton4–3Leicester
20 Jan 2019Fulham1–2Tottenham
20 Jan 2019Huddersfield Town0–3Manchester City
29 Jan 2019Arsenal2–1Cardiff City
29 Jan 2019Fulham4–2Brighton
29 Jan 2019Huddersfield Town0–1Everton
29 Jan 2019Manchester United2–2Burnley
29 Jan 2019Newcastle2–1Manchester City
29 Jan 2019Wolverhampton3–0West Ham
30 Jan 2019Bournemouth4–0Chelsea
30 Jan 2019Liverpool1–1Leicester
30 Jan 2019Southampton1–1Crystal Palace
30 Jan 2019Tottenham2–1Watford
2 Feb 2019Brighton0–0Watford
2 Feb 2019Burnley1–1Southampton
2 Feb 2019Cardiff City2–0Bournemouth
2 Feb 2019Chelsea5–0Huddersfield Town
2 Feb 2019Crystal Palace2–0Fulham
2 Feb 2019Everton1–3Wolverhampton
2 Feb 2019Tottenham1–0Newcastle
3 Feb 2019Leicester0–1Manchester United
3 Feb 2019Manchester City3–1Arsenal
4 Feb 2019West Ham1–1Liverpool
6 Feb 2019Everton0–2Manchester City
9 Feb 2019Brighton1–3Burnley
9 Feb 2019Crystal Palace1–1West Ham
9 Feb 2019Fulham0–3Manchester United
9 Feb 2019Huddersfield Town1–2Arsenal
9 Feb 2019Liverpool3–0Bournemouth
9 Feb 2019Southampton1–2Cardiff City
9 Feb 2019Watford1–0Everton
10 Feb 2019Manchester City6–0Chelsea
10 Feb 2019Tottenham3–1Leicester
11 Feb 2019Wolverhampton1–1Newcastle
22 Feb 2019Cardiff City1–5Watford
22 Feb 2019West Ham3–1Fulham
23 Feb 2019Bournemouth1–1Wolverhampton
23 Feb 2019Burnley2–1Tottenham
23 Feb 2019Leicester1–4Crystal Palace
23 Feb 2019Newcastle2–0Huddersfield Town
24 Feb 2019Arsenal2–0Southampton
24 Feb 2019Manchester United0–0Liverpool
26 Feb 2019Cardiff City0–3Everton
26 Feb 2019Huddersfield Town1–0Wolverhampton
26 Feb 2019Leicester2–1Brighton
26 Feb 2019Newcastle2–0Burnley
27 Feb 2019Arsenal5–1Bournemouth
27 Feb 2019Chelsea2–0Tottenham
27 Feb 2019Crystal Palace1–3Manchester United
27 Feb 2019Liverpool5–0Watford
27 Feb 2019Manchester City1–0West Ham
27 Feb 2019Southampton2–0Fulham
2 Mar 2019Bournemouth0–1Manchester City
2 Mar 2019Brighton1–0Huddersfield Town
2 Mar 2019Burnley1–3Crystal Palace
2 Mar 2019Manchester United3–2Southampton
2 Mar 2019Tottenham1–1Arsenal
2 Mar 2019West Ham2–0Newcastle
2 Mar 2019Wolverhampton2–0Cardiff City
3 Mar 2019Everton0–0Liverpool
3 Mar 2019Fulham1–2Chelsea
3 Mar 2019Watford2–1Leicester
9 Mar 2019Cardiff City2–0West Ham
9 Mar 2019Crystal Palace1–2Brighton
9 Mar 2019Huddersfield Town0–2Bournemouth
9 Mar 2019Leicester3–1Fulham
9 Mar 2019Manchester City3–1Watford
9 Mar 2019Newcastle3–2Everton
9 Mar 2019Southampton2–1Tottenham
10 Mar 2019Arsenal2–0Manchester United
10 Mar 2019Chelsea1–1Wolverhampton
10 Mar 2019Liverpool4–2Burnley
16 Mar 2019Bournemouth2–2Newcastle
16 Mar 2019Burnley1–2Leicester
16 Mar 2019West Ham4–3Huddersfield Town
17 Mar 2019Everton2–0Chelsea
17 Mar 2019Fulham1–2Liverpool
30 Mar 2019Brighton0–1Southampton
30 Mar 2019Burnley2–0Wolverhampton
30 Mar 2019Crystal Palace2–0Huddersfield Town
30 Mar 2019Fulham0–2Manchester City
30 Mar 2019Leicester2–0Bournemouth
30 Mar 2019Manchester United2–1Watford
30 Mar 2019West Ham0–2Everton
31 Mar 2019Cardiff City1–2Chelsea
31 Mar 2019Liverpool2–1Tottenham
1 Apr 2019Arsenal2–0Newcastle
2 Apr 2019Watford4–1Fulham
2 Apr 2019Wolverhampton2–1Manchester United
3 Apr 2019Chelsea3–0Brighton
3 Apr 2019Manchester City2–0Cardiff City
3 Apr 2019Tottenham2–0Crystal Palace
5 Apr 2019Southampton1–3Liverpool
6 Apr 2019Bournemouth1–3Burnley
6 Apr 2019Huddersfield Town1–4Leicester
6 Apr 2019Newcastle0–1Crystal Palace
7 Apr 2019Everton1–0Arsenal
8 Apr 2019Chelsea2–0West Ham
12 Apr 2019Leicester0–1Newcastle
13 Apr 2019Brighton0–5Bournemouth
13 Apr 2019Burnley2–0Cardiff City
13 Apr 2019Fulham2–0Everton
13 Apr 2019Manchester United2–1West Ham
13 Apr 2019Southampton3–1Wolverhampton
13 Apr 2019Tottenham4–0Huddersfield Town
14 Apr 2019Crystal Palace1–3Manchester City
14 Apr 2019Liverpool2–0Chelsea
15 Apr 2019Watford0–1Arsenal
16 Apr 2019Brighton0–2Cardiff City
20 Apr 2019Bournemouth0–1Fulham
20 Apr 2019Huddersfield Town1–2Watford
20 Apr 2019Manchester City1–0Tottenham
20 Apr 2019Newcastle3–1Southampton
20 Apr 2019West Ham2–2Leicester
20 Apr 2019Wolverhampton0–0Brighton
21 Apr 2019Arsenal2–3Crystal Palace
21 Apr 2019Cardiff City0–2Liverpool
21 Apr 2019Everton4–0Manchester United
22 Apr 2019Chelsea2–2Burnley
23 Apr 2019Tottenham1–0Brighton
23 Apr 2019Watford1–1Southampton
24 Apr 2019Manchester United0–2Manchester City
24 Apr 2019Wolverhampton3–1Arsenal
26 Apr 2019Liverpool5–0Huddersfield Town
27 Apr 2019Brighton1–1Newcastle
27 Apr 2019Crystal Palace0–0Everton
27 Apr 2019Fulham1–0Cardiff City
27 Apr 2019Southampton3–3Bournemouth
27 Apr 2019Tottenham0–1West Ham
27 Apr 2019Watford1–2Wolverhampton
28 Apr 2019Burnley0–1Manchester City
28 Apr 2019Leicester3–0Arsenal
28 Apr 2019Manchester United1–1Chelsea
3 May 2019Everton2–0Burnley
4 May 2019Bournemouth1–0Tottenham
4 May 2019Cardiff City2–3Crystal Palace
4 May 2019Newcastle2–3Liverpool
4 May 2019West Ham3–0Southampton
4 May 2019Wolverhampton1–0Fulham
5 May 2019Arsenal1–1Brighton
5 May 2019Chelsea3–0Watford
5 May 2019Huddersfield Town1–1Manchester United
6 May 2019Manchester City1–0Leicester
12 May 2019Brighton1–4Manchester City
12 May 2019Burnley1–3Arsenal
12 May 2019Crystal Palace5–3Bournemouth
12 May 2019Fulham0–4Newcastle
12 May 2019Leicester0–0Chelsea
12 May 2019Liverpool2–0Wolverhampton
12 May 2019Manchester United0–2Cardiff City
12 May 2019Southampton1–1Huddersfield Town
12 May 2019Tottenham2–2Everton
12 May 2019Watford1–4West Ham

Regular-season matches only; playoffs are excluded. Results through 12 May 2019.

More Premier League history