Premier League

Premier League · 2024-25 · complete

Premier League 2024-25 results and statistics

Premier League 2024-25 finished with 380 completed matches and 1115 goals, 2.93 per match. Home teams won 40.8%, 24.5% were drawn and away teams won 34.7%.

Season rates

MeasureValue
Completed matches380
Goals per match2.93
Home wins40.8%
Draws24.5%
Away wins34.7%
Over 2.5 goals56.6%
Both teams scored57.4%
At least one clean sheet42.6%

Club records in 2024-25

ClubPlayedWDLGFGAGDHome W-D-LAway W-D-L
Arsenal382014469343511-6-29-8-2
Aston Villa38199105851711-7-18-2-9
Bournemouth381511125846128-4-77-7-5
Brentford3816814665799-4-67-4-8
Brighton3816139665978-8-38-5-6
Chelsea38209964432112-5-28-4-7
Crystal Palace38131411515106-7-67-7-5
Everton381115124244-25-9-56-6-7
Fulham3815914545407-5-78-4-7
Ipswich38410243682-461-4-143-6-10
Leicester3867253380-474-3-122-4-13
Liverpool38259486414514-4-111-5-3
Manchester City38218972442813-3-38-5-6
Manchester United38119184454-107-3-94-6-9
Newcastle382061268472112-2-58-4-7
Nottingham Forest38198115846129-5-510-3-6
Southampton3826302686-601-3-151-3-15
Tottenham38115226465-16-3-105-2-12
West Ham381110174662-165-5-96-5-8
Wolverhampton38126205469-156-3-106-3-10

Clubs are listed alphabetically, not ranked. Final positions depend on official points adjustments that this results history does not carry, and in Spain and Italy on head-to-head tie-breakers. The confirmed standings are on the 2024-25 table.

Standout results

Biggest winning margins

Highest-scoring matches

Every 2024-25 result

DateHomeScoreAway
16 Aug 2024Manchester United1–0Fulham
17 Aug 2024Ipswich0–2Liverpool
17 Aug 2024Arsenal2–0Wolverhampton
17 Aug 2024Everton0–3Brighton
17 Aug 2024Newcastle1–0Southampton
17 Aug 2024Nottingham Forest1–1Bournemouth
17 Aug 2024West Ham1–2Aston Villa
18 Aug 2024Brentford2–1Crystal Palace
18 Aug 2024Chelsea0–2Manchester City
19 Aug 2024Leicester1–1Tottenham
24 Aug 2024Brighton2–1Manchester United
24 Aug 2024Crystal Palace0–2West Ham
24 Aug 2024Fulham2–1Leicester
24 Aug 2024Manchester City4–1Ipswich
24 Aug 2024Southampton0–1Nottingham Forest
24 Aug 2024Tottenham4–0Everton
24 Aug 2024Aston Villa0–2Arsenal
25 Aug 2024Bournemouth1–1Newcastle
25 Aug 2024Wolverhampton2–6Chelsea
25 Aug 2024Liverpool2–0Brentford
31 Aug 2024Arsenal1–1Brighton
31 Aug 2024Brentford3–1Southampton
31 Aug 2024Everton2–3Bournemouth
31 Aug 2024Ipswich1–1Fulham
31 Aug 2024Leicester1–2Aston Villa
31 Aug 2024Nottingham Forest1–1Wolverhampton
31 Aug 2024West Ham1–3Manchester City
1 Sept 2024Chelsea1–1Crystal Palace
1 Sept 2024Newcastle2–1Tottenham
1 Sept 2024Manchester United0–3Liverpool
14 Sept 2024Southampton0–3Manchester United
14 Sept 2024Brighton0–0Ipswich
14 Sept 2024Crystal Palace2–2Leicester
14 Sept 2024Fulham1–1West Ham
14 Sept 2024Liverpool0–1Nottingham Forest
14 Sept 2024Manchester City2–1Brentford
14 Sept 2024Aston Villa3–2Everton
14 Sept 2024Bournemouth0–1Chelsea
15 Sept 2024Tottenham0–1Arsenal
15 Sept 2024Wolverhampton1–2Newcastle
21 Sept 2024West Ham0–3Chelsea
21 Sept 2024Aston Villa3–1Wolverhampton
21 Sept 2024Fulham3–1Newcastle
21 Sept 2024Leicester1–1Everton
21 Sept 2024Liverpool3–0Bournemouth
21 Sept 2024Southampton1–1Ipswich
21 Sept 2024Tottenham3–1Brentford
21 Sept 2024Crystal Palace0–0Manchester United
22 Sept 2024Brighton2–2Nottingham Forest
22 Sept 2024Manchester City2–2Arsenal
28 Sept 2024Newcastle1–1Manchester City
28 Sept 2024Arsenal4–2Leicester
28 Sept 2024Brentford1–1West Ham
28 Sept 2024Chelsea4–2Brighton
28 Sept 2024Everton2–1Crystal Palace
28 Sept 2024Nottingham Forest0–1Fulham
28 Sept 2024Wolverhampton1–2Liverpool
29 Sept 2024Ipswich2–2Aston Villa
29 Sept 2024Manchester United0–3Tottenham
30 Sept 2024Bournemouth3–1Southampton
5 Oct 2024Crystal Palace0–1Liverpool
5 Oct 2024Arsenal3–1Southampton
5 Oct 2024Brentford5–3Wolverhampton
5 Oct 2024Leicester1–0Bournemouth
5 Oct 2024Manchester City3–2Fulham
5 Oct 2024West Ham4–1Ipswich
5 Oct 2024Everton0–0Newcastle
6 Oct 2024Aston Villa0–0Manchester United
6 Oct 2024Chelsea1–1Nottingham Forest
6 Oct 2024Brighton3–2Tottenham
19 Oct 2024Tottenham4–1West Ham
19 Oct 2024Fulham1–3Aston Villa
19 Oct 2024Ipswich0–2Everton
19 Oct 2024Manchester United2–1Brentford
19 Oct 2024Newcastle0–1Brighton
19 Oct 2024Southampton2–3Leicester
19 Oct 2024Bournemouth2–0Arsenal
20 Oct 2024Wolverhampton1–2Manchester City
20 Oct 2024Liverpool2–1Chelsea
21 Oct 2024Nottingham Forest1–0Crystal Palace
25 Oct 2024Leicester1–3Nottingham Forest
26 Oct 2024Aston Villa1–1Bournemouth
26 Oct 2024Brentford4–3Ipswich
26 Oct 2024Brighton2–2Wolverhampton
26 Oct 2024Manchester City1–0Southampton
26 Oct 2024Everton1–1Fulham
27 Oct 2024Chelsea2–1Newcastle
27 Oct 2024Crystal Palace1–0Tottenham
27 Oct 2024West Ham2–1Manchester United
27 Oct 2024Arsenal2–2Liverpool
2 Nov 2024Newcastle1–0Arsenal
2 Nov 2024Bournemouth2–1Manchester City
2 Nov 2024Ipswich1–1Leicester
2 Nov 2024Liverpool2–1Brighton
2 Nov 2024Nottingham Forest3–0West Ham
2 Nov 2024Southampton1–0Everton
2 Nov 2024Wolverhampton2–2Crystal Palace
3 Nov 2024Tottenham4–1Aston Villa
3 Nov 2024Manchester United1–1Chelsea
4 Nov 2024Fulham2–1Brentford
9 Nov 2024Brentford3–2Bournemouth
9 Nov 2024Crystal Palace0–2Fulham
9 Nov 2024West Ham0–0Everton
9 Nov 2024Wolverhampton2–0Southampton
9 Nov 2024Brighton2–1Manchester City
9 Nov 2024Liverpool2–0Aston Villa
10 Nov 2024Manchester United3–0Leicester
10 Nov 2024Nottingham Forest1–3Newcastle
10 Nov 2024Tottenham1–2Ipswich
10 Nov 2024Chelsea1–1Arsenal
23 Nov 2024Leicester1–2Chelsea
23 Nov 2024Bournemouth1–2Brighton
23 Nov 2024Arsenal3–0Nottingham Forest
23 Nov 2024Aston Villa2–2Crystal Palace
23 Nov 2024Everton0–0Brentford
23 Nov 2024Fulham1–4Wolverhampton
23 Nov 2024Manchester City0–4Tottenham
24 Nov 2024Southampton2–3Liverpool
24 Nov 2024Ipswich1–1Manchester United
25 Nov 2024Newcastle0–2West Ham
29 Nov 2024Brighton1–1Southampton
30 Nov 2024Brentford4–1Leicester
30 Nov 2024Crystal Palace1–1Newcastle
30 Nov 2024Nottingham Forest1–0Ipswich
30 Nov 2024Wolverhampton2–4Bournemouth
30 Nov 2024West Ham2–5Arsenal
1 Dec 2024Chelsea3–0Aston Villa
1 Dec 2024Manchester United4–0Everton
1 Dec 2024Tottenham1–1Fulham
1 Dec 2024Liverpool2–0Manchester City
3 Dec 2024Ipswich0–1Crystal Palace
3 Dec 2024Leicester3–1West Ham
4 Dec 2024Everton4–0Wolverhampton
4 Dec 2024Manchester City3–0Nottingham Forest
4 Dec 2024Newcastle3–3Liverpool
4 Dec 2024Southampton1–5Chelsea
4 Dec 2024Arsenal2–0Manchester United
4 Dec 2024Aston Villa3–1Brentford
5 Dec 2024Fulham3–1Brighton
5 Dec 2024Bournemouth1–0Tottenham
7 Dec 2024Aston Villa1–0Southampton
7 Dec 2024Brentford4–2Newcastle
7 Dec 2024Crystal Palace2–2Manchester City
7 Dec 2024Manchester United2–3Nottingham Forest
8 Dec 2024Fulham1–1Arsenal
8 Dec 2024Ipswich1–2Bournemouth
8 Dec 2024Leicester2–2Brighton
8 Dec 2024Tottenham3–4Chelsea
9 Dec 2024West Ham2–1Wolverhampton
14 Dec 2024Arsenal0–0Everton
14 Dec 2024Liverpool2–2Fulham
14 Dec 2024Newcastle4–0Leicester
14 Dec 2024Wolverhampton1–2Ipswich
14 Dec 2024Nottingham Forest2–1Aston Villa
15 Dec 2024Brighton1–3Crystal Palace
15 Dec 2024Manchester City1–2Manchester United
15 Dec 2024Chelsea2–1Brentford
15 Dec 2024Southampton0–5Tottenham
16 Dec 2024Bournemouth1–1West Ham
21 Dec 2024Aston Villa2–1Manchester City
21 Dec 2024Brentford0–2Nottingham Forest
21 Dec 2024Ipswich0–4Newcastle
21 Dec 2024West Ham1–1Brighton
21 Dec 2024Crystal Palace1–5Arsenal
22 Dec 2024Everton0–0Chelsea
22 Dec 2024Fulham0–0Southampton
22 Dec 2024Leicester0–3Wolverhampton
22 Dec 2024Manchester United0–3Bournemouth
22 Dec 2024Tottenham3–6Liverpool
26 Dec 2024Manchester City1–1Everton
26 Dec 2024Bournemouth0–0Crystal Palace
26 Dec 2024Chelsea1–2Fulham
26 Dec 2024Newcastle3–0Aston Villa
26 Dec 2024Nottingham Forest1–0Tottenham
26 Dec 2024Southampton0–1West Ham
26 Dec 2024Wolverhampton2–0Manchester United
26 Dec 2024Liverpool3–1Leicester
27 Dec 2024Brighton0–0Brentford
27 Dec 2024Arsenal1–0Ipswich
29 Dec 2024Leicester0–2Manchester City
29 Dec 2024Crystal Palace2–1Southampton
29 Dec 2024Everton0–2Nottingham Forest
29 Dec 2024Fulham2–2Bournemouth
29 Dec 2024Tottenham2–2Wolverhampton
29 Dec 2024West Ham0–5Liverpool
30 Dec 2024Aston Villa2–2Brighton
30 Dec 2024Ipswich2–0Chelsea
30 Dec 2024Manchester United0–2Newcastle
1 Jan 2025Brentford1–3Arsenal
4 Jan 2025Tottenham1–2Newcastle
4 Jan 2025Southampton0–5Brentford
4 Jan 2025Crystal Palace1–1Chelsea
4 Jan 2025Bournemouth1–0Everton
4 Jan 2025Aston Villa2–1Leicester
4 Jan 2025Manchester City4–1West Ham
4 Jan 2025Brighton1–1Arsenal
5 Jan 2025Fulham2–2Ipswich
5 Jan 2025Liverpool2–2Manchester United
6 Jan 2025Wolverhampton0–3Nottingham Forest
14 Jan 2025West Ham3–2Fulham
14 Jan 2025Brentford2–2Manchester City
14 Jan 2025Chelsea2–2Bournemouth
14 Jan 2025Nottingham Forest1–1Liverpool
15 Jan 2025Everton0–1Aston Villa
15 Jan 2025Leicester0–2Crystal Palace
15 Jan 2025Newcastle3–0Wolverhampton
15 Jan 2025Arsenal2–1Tottenham
16 Jan 2025Ipswich0–2Brighton
16 Jan 2025Manchester United3–1Southampton
18 Jan 2025Newcastle1–4Bournemouth
18 Jan 2025West Ham0–2Crystal Palace
18 Jan 2025Leicester0–2Fulham
18 Jan 2025Brentford0–2Liverpool
18 Jan 2025Arsenal2–2Aston Villa
19 Jan 2025Manchester United1–3Brighton
19 Jan 2025Nottingham Forest3–2Southampton
19 Jan 2025Everton3–2Tottenham
19 Jan 2025Ipswich0–6Manchester City
20 Jan 2025Chelsea3–1Wolverhampton
25 Jan 2025Liverpool4–1Ipswich
25 Jan 2025Wolverhampton0–1Arsenal
25 Jan 2025Brighton0–1Everton
25 Jan 2025Southampton1–3Newcastle
25 Jan 2025Bournemouth5–0Nottingham Forest
25 Jan 2025Manchester City3–1Chelsea
26 Jan 2025Crystal Palace1–2Brentford
26 Jan 2025Tottenham1–2Leicester
26 Jan 2025Aston Villa1–1West Ham
26 Jan 2025Fulham0–1Manchester United
1 Feb 2025Nottingham Forest7–0Brighton
1 Feb 2025Newcastle1–2Fulham
1 Feb 2025Everton4–0Leicester
1 Feb 2025Bournemouth0–2Liverpool
1 Feb 2025Ipswich1–2Southampton
1 Feb 2025Wolverhampton2–0Aston Villa
2 Feb 2025Manchester United0–2Crystal Palace
2 Feb 2025Brentford0–2Tottenham
2 Feb 2025Arsenal5–1Manchester City
3 Feb 2025Chelsea2–1West Ham
12 Feb 2025Everton2–2Liverpool
14 Feb 2025Brighton3–0Chelsea
15 Feb 2025Leicester0–2Arsenal
15 Feb 2025Southampton1–3Bournemouth
15 Feb 2025West Ham0–1Brentford
15 Feb 2025Aston Villa1–1Ipswich
15 Feb 2025Manchester City4–0Newcastle
15 Feb 2025Fulham2–1Nottingham Forest
15 Feb 2025Crystal Palace1–2Everton
16 Feb 2025Liverpool2–1Wolverhampton
16 Feb 2025Tottenham1–0Manchester United
19 Feb 2025Aston Villa2–2Liverpool
21 Feb 2025Leicester0–4Brentford
22 Feb 2025Everton2–2Manchester United
22 Feb 2025Ipswich1–4Tottenham
22 Feb 2025Fulham0–2Crystal Palace
22 Feb 2025Arsenal0–1West Ham
22 Feb 2025Bournemouth0–1Wolverhampton
22 Feb 2025Southampton0–4Brighton
22 Feb 2025Aston Villa2–1Chelsea
23 Feb 2025Newcastle4–3Nottingham Forest
23 Feb 2025Manchester City0–2Liverpool
25 Feb 2025Brighton2–1Bournemouth
25 Feb 2025Crystal Palace4–1Aston Villa
25 Feb 2025Wolverhampton1–2Fulham
25 Feb 2025Chelsea4–0Southampton
26 Feb 2025Nottingham Forest0–0Arsenal
26 Feb 2025Brentford1–1Everton
26 Feb 2025Tottenham0–1Manchester City
26 Feb 2025Manchester United3–2Ipswich
26 Feb 2025Liverpool2–0Newcastle
27 Feb 2025West Ham2–0Leicester
8 Mar 2025Nottingham Forest1–0Manchester City
8 Mar 2025Brighton2–1Fulham
8 Mar 2025Crystal Palace1–0Ipswich
8 Mar 2025Liverpool3–1Southampton
8 Mar 2025Brentford0–1Aston Villa
8 Mar 2025Wolverhampton1–1Everton
9 Mar 2025Tottenham2–2Bournemouth
9 Mar 2025Chelsea1–0Leicester
9 Mar 2025Manchester United1–1Arsenal
10 Mar 2025West Ham0–1Newcastle
15 Mar 2025Everton1–1West Ham
15 Mar 2025Ipswich2–4Nottingham Forest
15 Mar 2025Manchester City2–2Brighton
15 Mar 2025Southampton1–2Wolverhampton
15 Mar 2025Bournemouth1–2Brentford
16 Mar 2025Arsenal1–0Chelsea
16 Mar 2025Fulham2–0Tottenham
16 Mar 2025Leicester0–3Manchester United
1 Apr 2025Arsenal2–1Fulham
1 Apr 2025Wolverhampton1–0West Ham
1 Apr 2025Nottingham Forest1–0Manchester United
2 Apr 2025Bournemouth1–2Ipswich
2 Apr 2025Brighton0–3Aston Villa
2 Apr 2025Manchester City2–0Leicester
2 Apr 2025Newcastle2–1Brentford
2 Apr 2025Southampton1–1Crystal Palace
2 Apr 2025Liverpool1–0Everton
3 Apr 2025Chelsea1–0Tottenham
5 Apr 2025Everton1–1Arsenal
5 Apr 2025Crystal Palace2–1Brighton
5 Apr 2025Ipswich1–2Wolverhampton
5 Apr 2025West Ham2–2Bournemouth
5 Apr 2025Aston Villa2–1Nottingham Forest
6 Apr 2025Brentford0–0Chelsea
6 Apr 2025Fulham3–2Liverpool
6 Apr 2025Tottenham3–1Southampton
6 Apr 2025Manchester United0–0Manchester City
7 Apr 2025Leicester0–3Newcastle
12 Apr 2025Manchester City5–2Crystal Palace
12 Apr 2025Brighton2–2Leicester
12 Apr 2025Nottingham Forest0–1Everton
12 Apr 2025Southampton0–3Aston Villa
12 Apr 2025Arsenal1–1Brentford
13 Apr 2025Chelsea2–2Ipswich
13 Apr 2025Liverpool2–1West Ham
13 Apr 2025Wolverhampton4–2Tottenham
13 Apr 2025Newcastle4–1Manchester United
14 Apr 2025Bournemouth1–0Fulham
16 Apr 2025Newcastle5–0Crystal Palace
19 Apr 2025Brentford4–2Brighton
19 Apr 2025Crystal Palace0–0Bournemouth
19 Apr 2025Everton0–2Manchester City
19 Apr 2025West Ham1–1Southampton
19 Apr 2025Aston Villa4–1Newcastle
20 Apr 2025Fulham1–2Chelsea
20 Apr 2025Ipswich0–4Arsenal
20 Apr 2025Manchester United0–1Wolverhampton
20 Apr 2025Leicester0–1Liverpool
21 Apr 2025Tottenham1–2Nottingham Forest
22 Apr 2025Manchester City2–1Aston Villa
23 Apr 2025Arsenal2–2Crystal Palace
26 Apr 2025Chelsea1–0Everton
26 Apr 2025Brighton3–2West Ham
26 Apr 2025Newcastle3–0Ipswich
26 Apr 2025Southampton1–2Fulham
26 Apr 2025Wolverhampton3–0Leicester
27 Apr 2025Bournemouth1–1Manchester United
27 Apr 2025Liverpool5–1Tottenham
1 May 2025Nottingham Forest0–2Brentford
2 May 2025Manchester City1–0Wolverhampton
3 May 2025Aston Villa1–0Fulham
3 May 2025Everton2–2Ipswich
3 May 2025Leicester2–0Southampton
3 May 2025Arsenal1–2Bournemouth
4 May 2025Brentford4–3Manchester United
4 May 2025Brighton1–1Newcastle
4 May 2025West Ham1–1Tottenham
4 May 2025Chelsea3–1Liverpool
5 May 2025Crystal Palace1–1Nottingham Forest
10 May 2025Fulham1–3Everton
10 May 2025Ipswich0–1Brentford
10 May 2025Southampton0–0Manchester City
10 May 2025Wolverhampton0–2Brighton
10 May 2025Bournemouth0–1Aston Villa
11 May 2025Newcastle2–0Chelsea
11 May 2025Manchester United0–2West Ham
11 May 2025Nottingham Forest2–2Leicester
11 May 2025Tottenham0–2Crystal Palace
11 May 2025Liverpool2–2Arsenal
16 May 2025Aston Villa2–0Tottenham
16 May 2025Chelsea1–0Manchester United
18 May 2025Everton2–0Southampton
18 May 2025West Ham1–2Nottingham Forest
18 May 2025Brentford2–3Fulham
18 May 2025Leicester2–0Ipswich
18 May 2025Arsenal1–0Newcastle
19 May 2025Brighton3–2Liverpool
20 May 2025Crystal Palace4–2Wolverhampton
20 May 2025Manchester City3–1Bournemouth
25 May 2025Bournemouth2–0Leicester
25 May 2025Fulham0–2Manchester City
25 May 2025Ipswich1–3West Ham
25 May 2025Liverpool1–1Crystal Palace
25 May 2025Manchester United2–0Aston Villa
25 May 2025Newcastle0–1Everton
25 May 2025Nottingham Forest0–1Chelsea
25 May 2025Southampton1–2Arsenal
25 May 2025Tottenham1–4Brighton
25 May 2025Wolverhampton1–1Brentford

Regular-season matches only; playoffs are excluded. Results through 25 May 2025.

More Premier League history