Premier League

Premier League · 2026-27 · 60 of 380 matches

Premier League 2026-27 results and statistics

Premier League 2026-27 has so far recorded 60 completed matches and 177 goals, 2.95 per match. Home teams won 38.3%, 31.7% were drawn and away teams won 30.0%.

Season rates

MeasureValue
Completed matches60
Goals per match2.95
Home wins38.3%
Draws31.7%
Away wins30.0%
Over 2.5 goals56.7%
Both teams scored55.0%
At least one clean sheet45.0%

Club records in 2026-27

ClubPlayedWDLGFGAGDHome W-D-LAway W-D-L
Arsenal650110553-0-02-0-1
Aston Villa6123611-50-1-21-1-1
Bournemouth6033713-60-2-10-1-2
Brentford624012662-1-00-3-0
Brighton6411185132-1-02-0-1
Chelsea6312151322-1-01-0-2
Coventry City6204511-61-0-21-0-2
Crystal Palace6213912-31-0-21-1-1
Everton62408532-1-00-3-0
Fulham6024610-40-1-20-1-2
Hull City62318621-2-01-1-1
Ipswich6303912-32-0-11-0-2
Leeds United62318531-2-01-1-1
Liverpool62317700-2-12-1-0
Manchester City6600165113-0-03-0-0
Manchester United61329901-1-10-2-1
Newcastle62221013-31-2-01-0-2
Nottingham Forest612358-30-1-21-1-1
Sunderland6114612-61-0-20-1-2
Tottenham603339-60-1-20-2-1

Clubs are listed alphabetically, not ranked. Final positions depend on official points adjustments that this results history does not carry, and in Spain and Italy on head-to-head tie-breakers. The confirmed standings are on the 2026-27 table.

Standout results

Biggest winning margins

Highest-scoring matches

Every 2026-27 result

DateHomeScoreAway
21 Aug 2026Arsenal3–0Coventry City
22 Aug 2026Hull City2–0Manchester United
22 Aug 2026Ipswich2–1Sunderland
22 Aug 2026Nottingham Forest0–1Leeds United
22 Aug 2026Everton2–0Crystal Palace
22 Aug 2026Brentford3–0Tottenham
23 Aug 2026Manchester City2–1Bournemouth
23 Aug 2026Brighton4–0Aston Villa
23 Aug 2026Newcastle2–2Liverpool
24 Aug 2026Fulham2–3Chelsea
28 Aug 2026Crystal Palace1–4Manchester City
29 Aug 2026Liverpool2–2Nottingham Forest
29 Aug 2026Bournemouth1–1Everton
29 Aug 2026Coventry City0–1Hull City
29 Aug 2026Tottenham0–2Newcastle
30 Aug 2026Sunderland1–0Fulham
30 Aug 2026Chelsea4–3Brighton
30 Aug 2026Leeds United1–1Brentford
30 Aug 2026Manchester United5–2Ipswich
31 Aug 2026Aston Villa0–1Arsenal
4 Sept 2026Ipswich0–2Liverpool
5 Sept 2026Newcastle2–2Bournemouth
5 Sept 2026Nottingham Forest0–0Tottenham
5 Sept 2026Manchester City1–0Coventry City
5 Sept 2026Brighton1–1Leeds United
5 Sept 2026Brentford1–1Sunderland
5 Sept 2026Fulham2–3Crystal Palace
5 Sept 2026Hull City0–0Aston Villa
6 Sept 2026Everton2–2Manchester United
6 Sept 2026Arsenal2–1Chelsea
12 Sept 2026Crystal Palace2–3Ipswich
12 Sept 2026Liverpool0–0Fulham
12 Sept 2026Aston Villa1–2Nottingham Forest
12 Sept 2026Bournemouth2–2Brentford
12 Sept 2026Chelsea2–2Hull City
12 Sept 2026Tottenham0–0Everton
12 Sept 2026Sunderland0–2Arsenal
13 Sept 2026Coventry City0–5Brighton
13 Sept 2026Manchester United0–1Manchester City
14 Sept 2026Leeds United4–1Newcastle
18 Sept 2026Brentford3–0Chelsea
19 Sept 2026Tottenham2–3Aston Villa
19 Sept 2026Everton1–0Ipswich
19 Sept 2026Brighton3–0Arsenal
19 Sept 2026Newcastle2–1Hull City
19 Sept 2026Nottingham Forest0–1Coventry City
20 Sept 2026Bournemouth0–1Liverpool
20 Sept 2026Leeds United0–0Crystal Palace
20 Sept 2026Manchester City5–3Sunderland
20 Sept 2026Fulham1–1Manchester United
10 Oct 2026Arsenal2–1Leeds United
10 Oct 2026Sunderland0–2Brighton
10 Oct 2026Chelsea5–1Bournemouth
10 Oct 2026Ipswich2–1Fulham
10 Oct 2026Aston Villa2–2Brentford
10 Oct 2026Manchester United1–1Tottenham
11 Oct 2026Hull City2–2Everton
11 Oct 2026Crystal Palace3–1Nottingham Forest
11 Oct 2026Liverpool0–3Manchester City
12 Oct 2026Coventry City4–1Newcastle

Regular-season matches only; playoffs are excluded. Results through 12 Oct 2026.

More Premier League history